LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

This website is the property of FERRIN ELECTRONICA S.L. with NIF N º B58420787 and domicile in C/ÀVILA 38 08005 Barcelona (BARCELONA) and registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona in volume 8790 Folio 25 sheet 6634 inscription 1.


For any queries or proposals, please contact us at: ferrin@ferrinelectronica.com


This Web page is governed by the rules exclusively applicable in Spain, being subject to it, both national and foreign that use this Web.


Access to our website by the USER is free and is conditioned to the prior reading and acceptance integrates, express and without reservation of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE current at the time of access, please read it carefully. The USER, at the time that it uses our portal, contents or services, accepts and expressly submits to the general conditions of use of the same one. If the user does not agree with these terms of use, he must refrain from using this site and operate through it.


At any time we can modify the presentation and configuration of our website, expand or reduce services, and even delete it from the network, as well as the services and content rendered, all unilaterally and without prior notice.

 

A. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All contents, texts, images, trademarks and source codes are our property or third parties to which their exploitation rights have been acquired, and are protected by intellectual and Industrial property rights.


The user is only entitled to a private use of the same, not for profit, and requires express authorisation to modify, reproduce, exploit, distribute or exercise any right pertaining to its owner.

B. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS

Access to our website is free and does not require prior subscription or registration.


Personal sending data implies USER express acceptance of our privacy policy.


The user must accede to our WEB page according to the good faith, the norms of public order and present general conditions of use. The access to our Web site is made under the own and exclusive responsibility of the user, who will answer in any case of the damages that may cause to third or to ourselves.

Taking into account the inability to control the information, contents and services that contain other Web pages through the links that our website can at your disposal, we inform you that we are exempt from any liability for damages of any kind that could derive from the use of these web pages, outside our company, by the user.

C. PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are paramount values of FERRIN ELECTRONICA S.L. and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the user’s privacy at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. We then provide you with all the necessary information about our privacy policy in relation to the personal data we collect, explaining to you:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data.
  • For what purposes we collect the data we request.
  • What is the legitimation for your treatment?
  • For how long we keep them.
  • To which recipients their data is communicated.
  • What their rights are and how to exercise them.
  1. RESPONSIBLE: View data in the headword. 
  2. PURPOSES, LEGITIMATION AND PRESERVATION of the treatment of the data sent through:
  • Contact form.

Purpose: To provide you with a means to contact us and to answer your requests for information, as well as to send you communications of our products, services and activities, including by electronic means (email, SMS , etc.), if you check the acceptance box.


Legitimation: The consent of the user when requesting information through our contact form and by checking the box of acceptance of sending information.


Conservation: Once your application form has been resolved or answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment, and if you have agreed to receive commercial shipments, until you request the drop of them.

  • Sending emails.

Purpose: To answer your requests for information, to attend to your requests and to answer your queries or doubts. In case we receive your CV, personal and curricular data, it will be a part of our databases to participate in our current and future selection processes.


Legitimation: The consent of the user when requesting information through the e-mail address or send us his/her data and CV to participate in our selection processes.


Conservation: Once your request is answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment. In the case of receiving your CV, your data can be retained for a máximum of one year, on the occasion of future selection processes.


Obligation to provide us your personal data and consequences of not doing so.


The provision of personal data requires a minimum age of 14 years or, where appropriate, the minimum age established by the applicable data protection regulations and/or having sufficient legal capacity to contract.


The personal data requested are necessary to manage your requests, to register you as a user and/or to provide the services you can hire, so, if you do not facilitate, we will not be able to serve you properly or provide the service you have requested .

In any case, we reserve the right to decide whether or not to incorporate your personal data and other information into our databases.

3. RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA.

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation.

4. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Any person may withdraw their consent at any time, when the same has been granted for the processing of their data. In no case, the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously.

You may also exercise the following rights:

  • Request access to your personal data or rectification when inaccurate.
  • Request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment under certain circumstances.
  • Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your particular situation.
  • Request the portability of the data in the cases foreseen in the Regulation.
  • Other rights recognized in the applicable regulations.


Where and how to apply for your rights: by writing to the person in charge of your postal or electronic address (referred to in subparagraph (A)), indicating the reference “personal data”, specifying the right you want to exercise and with respect to what data Personal.

In case of divergences with the company regarding the processing of your data, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

5. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to ensure the security of the personal data provided for your alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment or access.

6. UPDATING YOUR DATA

It is important that so that we can keep your personal data updated, inform us whenever there has been any modification in them, otherwise we do not respond to the veracity of them.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you can provide to third parties by means of the links available on our web page.

This privacy policy has been amended on December 11th, 2018 and may be amended to adapt them to changes in our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential changes to personal data that go Appearing, so it requires your reading, every time you provide your data through this website.

D. RESPONSABILITIES

By putting at the user’s disposal this website we want to offer a quality service, using the utmost diligence in the provision of the same, as well as in the technological means used. However, we will not respond to the presence of viruses and other elements that may in any way damage the user’s computer system.

We do not guarantee that the availability of the service will be continuous and uninterrupted.

The USER has prohibited any kind of action on our portal that originates excessive operating overhead to our computer systems, as well as the introduction of viruses, or installation of robots, or software that alters the normal functioning of our website, or ultimately can cause damage to our computer systems.

The USER assumes all responsibility arising from the use of our website.

The USER acknowledges that he has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our website, and recognizes that they are sufficient for the exclusion of the error in the same, and therefore, accepts them in full and expressly.